Bismarck Marathon: September 15, 2018

Kids' Mini Marathon: September 14, 2018

REGISTER
Facebook
Facebook
TWITTER
YOUTUBE
INSTAGRAM

Results


The record holders for each event are in bold.

Year   Men's Full  
Women's Full  
2017   David Witham
Bismarck, ND
3:02:36   Tiffany Crumbaugh
Bothell, WA
3:31:37
2016   Kory Cool
Manhattan, KS
2:34:59   Denise Wiseman
Bismarck, ND
3:26:09
2015   Denis Patrick
Dickinson, ND
2:31:45   Alice Teubert
Knoxville, TN
3:15:40
2014   Nathan Stamstad
Bismarck, ND
2:53:15   Bernie Belzer
Bismarck, ND
3:25:44
2013   Matt Ebiner
Covina, CA
2:35:59   Ariane Hendrix-Roach
Minot, ND
3:16:31
2012   Chad Wallin
Minot, ND
2:43:33   Bernie Belzer
Bismarck, ND
3:34:10
2011   Matthew Adams
Seward, AK
2:26:36   Karen Meraw
Shelby Township, MI
3:00:08
2010   Mark Momerak
Bismarck, ND
2:58:09   Ashley Shurman
Sioux Falls, SD
3:22:55 
2009   Joseph Mahoney
Monticello, MN
2:32:58   Mary Flaws
Waukesha, WI
3:14:30
2008   John Keyes
Pierre, SD
2:49:26   Bernie Belzer
Bismarck, ND
3:24:29 
2007   Bert Menoit
Winnipeg, Manitoba
2:48:38   Sahar Zamir
Bismarck, ND
3:24:07
2006   Andrew Nielson
Bismarck, ND
2:47:52   Sarah Getty
Rogers, MN
2:52:55 
2005   Derek Dipon
Cedar, MN
2:43:18   Denise Wiseman
Bismarck, ND
3:28:12
2004   Anthony Amato
Marshall, MN
2:56:07   Lauren Kearney
San Diego, CA
3:22:55
2003   Joe Bowman
Dunwoody, GA
2:48:52   Kristen Schell
Minot, ND
3:11:18
2002   Dave Cleveland
Frisca, CO
2:59:33   Stacey Mcannely
St. Paul, MN
3:47:26
2001   Scott Reichenberger
Bismarck, ND
2:44:32   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
3:08:03
2000   Jerry Rief
Cheyenne, WY
2:56:24   Kim Hodgin
Aberdeen, SD
3:36:43
1999   Roger Scott
Urbandale, IA
2:41:51   Erica Taborsky
Bismarck, ND
3:31:08
1998   David Harrison
Madison, WI
2:51:40   Donna Zastoupil
Bismarck, ND
3:38:14
1997   Mark LeDuc
Coon Rapids, MN
2:48:50   Donna Zastoupil
Bismarck, ND
3:35:13
1996   Mike Kuctka
Omaha, NE
2:38:58   Cathy Tibbetts
Farmington, N.M.
3:28:49
1995   Thomas Lacey
Glenwood Springs, CO
2:53:00   Christina Scobey
New York, NY
2:46:46
1994   Andrew Beer
Anola, Manitoba
2:49:50   Janet Hancock
Fowler, IN
3:41:32
1993   Andrew Beer
Anola, Manitoba 
2:43:56   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
3:07:32
1992   Robert McNaught
Jamaica Plain, MA 
2:57:03   Mary Kosanda
St. Paul, MN
3:28:03
1991   Kevin Osborn
Wahpeton, ND
2:34:39   Monica Fedora
Fargo, ND
3:52:52
1990   Zean Glassmann
Houston, TX
2:37:59   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
3:02:25
1989   James Saladino
Wishek, ND
2:37:39   Nancy Etchingham
Mandan, ND
3:37:31
1988   Nate Krug
Fargo, ND 
2:45:34   No entrants  
1987   Nate Krug
Fargo, ND
2:42:14   Julie Jeske
Jamestown, ND
3:39:33
1986   Kent Glader
Bismarck, ND
2:35:55   Kate Elkelma
Bismarck, ND
4:13:35
1985   Lynn Geffre
Bismarck, ND
2:40:31   Karen Bain
St. Paul, MN
3:38:18
1984   Dave Wrolstad
Fargo, ND
2:29:09   Julie Knight
Minot, ND
3:19:25
1983   Paul Knoll
Fargo, ND
2:41:01   Donna Kjonaas
Bismarck, ND
4:09:46
1982   Jared Mondry
Grand Forks, ND
2:34:04   Jennifer Broden
Bowman, ND 
3:24:24
             
Year   Men's Half     Women's Half  
2017   Kyle Downs
Bismarck, ND
1:15:13   April Lund
Bismarck, ND
1:24:47
2016   Kyle Downs
Bismarck, ND
1:12:15   April Lund
Bismarck, ND
1:29:13
2015   Andy Nielsen
Bismarck, ND
1:18:12   Denise Kaelberer
Bismarck, ND
1:28:07
2014   Kyle Downs
Bismarck, ND
1:11:26   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
1:34:37
2013   Cesar Mireles
Richey, MT
1:11:25   Miranda Huffman
Bismarck, ND
1:28:49
2012   Kyle Downs
Bismarck, ND
1:12:16   Leslie Brunette
West Fargo, ND
1:28:55
2011   John Watkins
Bismarck, ND
1:19:41   Brittney Christianson
Glenburn, ND
1:25:50
2010   James Schanandore  
Fargo, ND
1:07:12   Lisa Dyer
Moorhead, MN
1:22:31
2009   Sal Bautista
Dickinson, ND
1:11:18   Camie Anderson
Bismarck, ND
1:26:36
2008   Chad Wallin
Minot, ND
1:11:32   Camie Anderson
Bismarck, ND
1:27:26
2007   Andrew Nygren
Bismarck, ND
1:18:18   Holly Voigt
Bismarck, ND
1:27:57
2006   Andrew Nygren
Bismarck, ND
1:23:11   Marnie Walth
Bismarck, ND
1:28:05
2005   Chad Wallin
Minot, ND
1:12:50   Janelle Olson
Bismarck, ND
1:19:17
2004   Chad Wallin
Minot, ND
1:14:45   Marnie Walth
Bismarck, ND
1:25:37
2003   Scott Reichenberger
Bismarck, ND
1:14:02   Mary Essler-Roll
Mott, ND
1:43:35
2002   David Nash
Bismarck, ND
1:21:03   Laurie Kirby
Bismarck, ND
1:41:34
2001   Paul Kohler
Bismarck, ND
1:14:42   Marnie Walth
Bismarck, ND
1:22:18
2000   Paul Kohler
Bismarck, ND
1:15:38   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
1:20:43
1999   Brian Erb
Bismarck, ND
1:11:36   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
1:20:43
1998   Brian Erb
Bismarck, ND
1:13:18   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
1:20:43
1997   Paul Wiley
Montpelier, MN
1:18:01   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
1:20:43
1996   Chris Baird
Minot, ND
1:27:27   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
1:21:16
1995   Chris Baird
Minot, ND
1:17:42   Becky Clairmont-Ziegler
Bismarck, ND
1:29:58
1994   Vincent Baldwin
Omaha, NE
1:12:45   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
1:27:00
1993   Steve Burt
Lawton, ND
1:14:39   Shawna Doty
Frenchtown, MT
1:32:49
1992   Tim Brick
Bismarck, ND
1:16:51   Janelle Kuznia
East Grand Forks, MN
1:37:24
1991   Steve Burt
Lawton, ND
1:19:59   Cathy Fischer
Bismarck, ND
1:44:33
1990   Paul Kohler
Bismarck, ND
1:10:55   Shirley Hanson
Duluth, MN
1:35:53
1989   Mike Just
Hazen, ND
1:19:06   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
1:29:05
1988   Lyly Witham
Towner, ND
1:19:31   Melanie Carvell
Bismarck, ND
1:29:55
1987   Mike Just
Hazen, ND
1:12:15   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
1:30:33
1986   Mike Just
Hazen, ND
1:14:08   Becky Clairmont
Bismarck, ND
1:22:03
1985   Tom Tudor
Bismarck, ND
1:18:32   Becky Clairmont
Bismarck, ND
1:20:26
             
Year   Men's 10K Run  
Women's 10K Run  
2017   Brandon Schirado
Beulah, ND
39:46   Julie Bosch
Bismarck, ND
44:59
2016   Robert Heinzen
Mandan, ND
45:25   Allison Germolus
Bismarck, ND
43:39
2015   Kyle Downs
Bismarck, ND
35:30   Cazanne Fitterer
Bismarck, ND
47:28
2014   Jesse Heck
Bismarck, ND
44:07   Emily Braaten
Glasgow, MT
45:47
             
Year   Men's 5K Run  
Women's 5K Run  
2017   Jon Griffin
Bismarck, ND
19:53   Amber Blackhurst
Beulah, ND
18:31
2016   Brandon Schirado
Beulah, ND
19:08   Jody Eckert
Bismarck, ND
20:28
2015   Andrew Peterson
Grand Forks, ND
20:30   Aly Downs
Nekoma, ND
23:58
2014   Brian Lausch
Jamestown, ND
18:16   Kayla Wetch
Mandan, ND
23:58
2013   Brandon Schirado
Beulah, ND
18:21   Sirisha Dhulipala
Bismarck, ND
19:18
2012   Chris Nicholson
Casselton,  ND
19:59   Candace Heck
Bismarck, ND
21:07
2011   Ryan Fetch
Bismarck,  ND
21:02   Clair Brien
 
21:40
2010   Dylan Beddow
Bismarck, ND
18:32   Amanda Freidt
Minot, ND
20:56
2009   Alex Cundiff
Williston, ND
19:42   Heather Schuster
Mandan, ND
19:46
             
Year   Men's 5K Walk  
Women's 5K Walk  
2017   Eric Wanner
Bismarck, ND
39:11   Amy Sloan
Bismarck, ND
34:16
2016   Preston Mitzel
Bismarck, ND
30:47   Debra Pflipsen
Plymouth, MN
36:09
2015   Craig Allan
Bismarck, ND
30:58   Andrea Hetzel
Mandan, ND
26:53
2014   David Bickel
Bismarck, ND
36:54   Eileen Liebel
Mandan, ND
34:04
2013   William King Jr.
Rockaway Beach, NY
27:06   Eileen Liebel
Mandan, ND
33:11
2012   Cody Appledorn
Edgeley,  ND
30:59   BilliJo Ramsdell
Bismarck, ND
32:16
2011   Collin MacDonald
Coleharbor, ND
26:09   Shayla Schmaltz
Bismarck, ND
31:33
2010   Brian Nelson
Grand Forks, ND
26:48   Brenda Erber
Muscatine, IA
33:23
2009   Craig Allan
Bismarck, ND
31:05   Joleen Dukart
Dickinson, ND
34:27
             
Year   Marathon Relay  
Members  
2017   Sanford Health
(Corporate Team)
3:10:19   McDonald, Belzer-Curl, Kaelberer, Meyhoff, Russo
 
 
2016   Great Runners 1
(Corporate Team)
3:13:23   Cori Greenstein, Boregan, Boehm, Price, Sommer
 
 
2015   Hoellevoet Orthodontic
(Male Team)
2:53:30   Jake Axtman, Josh Hager, Kadon Hintz, Dustin Hoellevoet, Mark Momerak
 
 
2014   Falkirk Mine 
(Corporate Team)
3:06:57   Jason Frye, Greg Obrigewitch, Trevor Schauer, Davd Straley, Adam Walvitz
 
 
2013   Washburn Distance 
(Male Team)
2:53:30   Dustin Steckler, Brandon Sem, Tyler Haugen, David Holland, Steven Richard  
2012   Team Redemption 
(Male Team)
3:02:06   Josh Nuss, Zach Jacobson, Zech Morgan, Eric Nagel, Devin Huizenga  
2011   On Your Marks 
(Male Team)
2:47:39   Mark Hoffman, Mark Lardy, Mark Momerak, Mark Neset, Mark Unterseher  
2010   Sub Sixers 
(Master's Team)
2:42:48   David Burns, Jason Fritz, Dan McGurran, Scott Reichenberger, Mark Unterseher  
2009   4 Men and a Lady 
(Coed Team)
2:58:09   David Burns, David Hagler, Vance Krebs, Andy Smith, Holly Voigt  
2008   Team Spirit 
(Coed Team)
2:58:44   Dave Knoll, Vance Krebs, Dan McGurren, Fawn Schirado, Karen Woodbury  
2007   Team Spirit 
(Coed Team)
2:50:52   Joan Knoll, Kevin Stankiewicz, Casey Skovran, Fawn Schirado, Denise Kalberer  
             

© 2017 Bismarck Marathon. All Rights Reserved.